Shea butter 16 oz by White Naturals
Shea Butter is an off-white or ivory-colored solid fat extracted from the nut of the African Shea tree. Shea butter is mainly used in the cosmetics industry for skin and hair-related products (lip gloss, skin moisturizer creams and emulsions, and hair conditioners for dry and brittle hair. It is also used to make soap. In some African countries such as Benin, Shea Butter is used for cooking oil, as a waterproofing wax, for hairdressing, for candle-making, and as an ingredient in medicinal ointments. Uses and Benefits of Shea Butter Shea butter is extremely gentle on the skin and suitable for various skin types. Create DIY soaps, face creams, hair masks and more with our beauty must-have!
• Shea Butter is a key ingredient for skin care. Full of all-natural vitamin A, 100 percent pure, unrefined, raw Shea Butter aids in numerous skin conditions such as blemishes and wrinkles, muscle fatigue, dermatitis, and radiation treatments for certain medical problems. Shea Butter relieves windburn, sunburn and winter dry skin.
• Shea Butter moisturizes both scalp and hair. Shea Butter alleviates dandruff.
• Shea Butter reduces Stretchmarks and Cellulite.
• Shea Butter prevents Diaper Rash for Babies because of its anti-fungal and anti-inflammatory properties.